Corinthian Yacht Club
Corinthian Yacht Club

Leadership & Management

OFFICERS


Commodore
Trip Ames

Vice Commodore
Blake Davis

Rear Commodore

Chris Canada

Port Captain

Greg Quilici

Secretary
Lynne Teismann 

Treasurer
Jennifer Canestra 
  • Corinthian Leadership


    • From left to right: Rosalyn Brandt (Director), John Arndt (Director), Blake Davis (Vice Commodore and Director), Trip Ames (Commodore and Director), Chris Canada (Rear Commodore and Director), Dan Ross (Director), Bethanne English (Director), Michael Chammout (Director), Jennifer Canestra (Director and Treasurer), Greg Quilici (Port Captain and Director)

      FLAG OFFICERS

      Trip Ames (Commodore and Director)

      Blake Davis (Vice Commodore and Director)

      Chris Canada (Rear Commodore and Director)

      Greg Quilici (Port Captain and Director)

      BOARD OF DIRECTORS


      Jennifer Canestra (Director and Treasurer)

      Bethanne English (Director)

      Rosalyn Brandt (Director)

      John Arndt (Director)

      Michael Chammout (Director)

      Dan Ross (Director) 

      SECRETARY

      Lynne Teissman (Secretary)

      TREASURER

      Jennifer Canestra (Director and Treasurer)

  • Committee Chairs
    •  COMMITTEE  CHAIR

      Cooks and Waiters

      Dan Carrico

      Corinthian Crier

      Natalia Toedt-Jeremic (CYC staff)

      Corinthian Women

      Jackie Opiat

      Cruising Fleet Captain

      David Kaichko

      Endowment

      Mark Thompson

      Entertainment

      Yvonne Hawkins

      Finance

      Harold Marsh

      Harbor Management

      Michael Chammout

      History and Artifacts

      Will Deady

      House

      Eileen Kallaway

      Lands and Property

      Michael Moradzadeh

      Long Range Planning

      open

      Marketing

      Caroline Zara Lane

      Member Sail

      Toby Marion

      Membership

      Bethanne English

      Opening Day

      Linda Witong

      PICYA Representative

      Jim and Bernadette Sweeney

      Port and Facilities Planning

      Greg Quilici

      Race Council

      Marcus Canestra

      Race Promotion

      Mark Thompson

      Safety Officer

      Rick Saber

      Speaker Series

      Shelly Willard

      Technology

      Ed Diver

      Vessel Fleet

      Ken Bruce


  • Club Management
Corinthian Yacht Club